This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Please click here for more information

Please find below a list of our barristers, including Queen’s Counsel and door tenants.   Many are internationally recognised as leaders in their specialist fields. 

Our experienced practice management team has a thorough working knowledge of all our barristers’ and door tenants’ practices. Please contact us for further information.

Chantal Aimee Doerries QC

Chantal-Aimée Doerries QC

Silk 2008

Nicholas Dennys QC

Silk 1991

Jonathan Acton Davis QC

Silk 1996

Andrew White_barrister_AtkinChambers

Andrew White QC

Silk 1997

Nicholas Baatz QC

Nicholas Baatz QC

Silk 1998

picture-of-martin-bowdery-qc-atkin-chambers

Martin Bowdery QC

Silk 2000

Stephen Dennison QC

Silk 2001

David Streatfeild-James QC

Silk 2001

Andrew Goddard QC

Andrew Goddard QC

Silk 2003

Stephanie Barwise QC

Stephanie Barwise QC

Silk 2006

Simon Lofthouse QC

Silk 2006

Manus McMullan QC of Atjkin Chambers

Manus McMullan QC

Silk 2010

Fiona_Parkin_QC

Fiona Parkin QC

Silk 2011

Dominique Rawley QC

Silk 2012

Steven Walker QC

Silk 2012

James Howells QC

Silk 2014

Riaz Hussain QC

Silk 2016

Christopher_Lewis

Christopher Lewis QC

Silk 2017

Serena Cheng QC

Silk 2017

Darryl Royce

Darryl Royce

Call 1976

Robert Clay

Call 1989

Nicholas Collings

Call 1997

Patrick Clarke_barrister_atkinchambers

Patrick Clarke

Call 1997

Rupert_Choat

Rupert Choat

Call 1998

Camille Slow

Call 2002

Mark Chennells

Call 2002

Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Call 2003

Lucie Briggs

Call 2004

Frances Pigott

Call 1994 (practising since 2004)

Simon Crawshaw

Call 2005

Marc Lixenberg

Call 2005

Ronan Hanna

Rónán Hanna

Call 2006

Andrew Fenn

Call 2007

Zulfikar_Khayum_Barrister_Atkin_Chambers

Zulfikar Khayum

Call 2006

Peter-Land-Atkin-Chambers

Peter Land

Call 2007

Edmund Neuberger

Call 2008

Omar Eljadi

Call 2009

David Johnson

David Johnson

Call 2010

Felicity Dynes

Call 2010

Mischa Balen

Mischa Balen

Call 2011

Lauren Adams

Call 2013

Christopher Reid_AtkinChambers

Christopher Reid

Call 2013

Nicholas Maciolek

Call 2013

Mathias-Cheung-Atkin-Chambers

Mathias Cheung

Call 2015

Portrait of Dalton Hale, a Barrister at Atkin Chambers

Dalton Hale

Call 2015

Sir Robert Akenhead

Arbitrator, Adjudicator and Mediator

John Blackburn

John Blackburn QC

Arbitrator

Sir Thayne Forbes

Arbitrator, Adjudicator & Mediator

Doug Jones

Professor Doug Jones

Chartered Arbitrator

Her Honour Frances Kirkham CBE

Chartered Arbitrator, Adjudicator & Mediator

His Honour Humphrey LLoyd QC

Arbitrator & Mediator

avatar

Gordon Reid QC

Arbitrator

Michael Shane

Mediator & Arbitrator

David Barnes Director of Clerking Atkin Chambers

David Barnes

Director of Clerking

Justin Wilson

Senior Clerk

Julie Demeritt

Julie Demeritt

Chief Operating Officer

Emily Morris

Emily Morris

Head of Marketing

Andrew Burrows

Senior Practice Manager

Rob Bryant

Senior Practice Manager

Daniel Jones_Portrait

Daniel Jones

ADR Clerk

Rick Bulaitis Atkin Chambers Practice Manager

Rick Bulaitis

Practice Manager

Matthew Ashman

Practice Manager

Freddie Buckle

Freddie Buckle

Assistant Practice Manager

Yasmin Rizwana

Yasmin Rizwana

Assistant Practice Manager

Chris Jones

Chris Jones

Junior Clerk

Mark Latham

Mark Latham

Junior Clerk

Debbie Webb

Senior Financial Co-ordinator

Tim Waller

Finance and Administration Manager

Marcela Richards

Purchase Ledger Clerk

Ariana Hayward-Kourabas

Marketing Executive

Doreen Bruce Atkin Chambers

Doreen Bruce

Secretary

Cecilia Santos Atkin Chambers

Cecilia Santos Ferreira

Facilities and Catering Manager

Grace Zaffardi

Grace Zaffardi

Receptionist

Rebecca Hopkins

Rebecca Hopkins

Receptionist

Search our people